Design Awards Winners Since 1958

2022 Award of Excellence Craig Steely Architecture Musubi House
2022 Award of Excellence Urban Works, Inc. Noelani Elementary School I.D.E.A. Center
2022 Award of Merit Ferraro Choi And Associates Ltd Hawaii Employer’s Mutual Insurance Company (HEMIC) Tower Renovation
2022 Award of Merit Design Partners Incorporated Punahou School, Sidney and Minnie Kosasa Community for Grades 2-5
2022 Award of Merit Peter Vincent Architects The Kobayashi & Kosasa Family Dining Room at Kapi’olani Medical Center for Women and Children
2022 Award of Merit WCIT Architecture, Inc. Turtle Bay Resort
2022 Award of Merit Tadpole Studio Waialua Retreat
2022 Honorable Mention G70 'Iolani School: Kaneshiro Science & Innovation Center / Sidney and Minnie Kosasa Performance Studios
2022 Community Impact Award G70 The Salvation Army Kroc Center Hawai‘i
2022 People's Choice Award WCIT Architecture, Inc. Turtle Bay Resort
2022 Mayor's Choice Award G70 University of Hawaii Life Sciences Building
2022 Hawaii Energy Award Design Partners Incorporated Punahou School, Sidney and Minnie Kosasa Community for Grades 2-5
2022 USGBC Hawaii Sustainability Award KYA Inc. Mauka Concourse
2022 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Craig Steely Architecture Musubi House
2021 Award of Excellence Craig Steely Architecture D Fin House
2021 Award of Merit Next Design LLC University of Hawaii West Oahu, Academy for Creative Media
2021 Award of Merit Walker Warner Architects Hale Huna
2021 Honorable Mention WRNS Studio Podmore
2021 People's Choice Award AHL Moanalua High School Performing Arts Center
2021 Mayors Choice Award WCIT Architecture Nohona Hale
2021 USGBC Hawaii Sustainability Award Urban Works Inc. Ola ka Ilima Artspace Lofts
2021 Hawaii Energy Award Ferraro Choi And Associates Kohala High School STEM/Science Facility
2021 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award roli poli studio Pacific Heights Air
2020 Award of Excellence Ferraro Choi And Associates, Ltd. Honouliuli Middle School
2020 Award of Excellence Walker Warner Architects Makani Eka Residence
2020 Award of Merit G70 Iolani School K–1 Community
2020 Award of Merit Walker Warner Architects Makena Residence
2020 Honorable Mention WCIT Architecture Daniel K. Inouye College of Pharmacy, Hale Kihoihoi
2020 Honorable Mention Karla Sierralta, AIA & Brian Strawn, AIA / University of Hawaii Community Design Center Lawn Loungers, Portable Spaces for Community Engagement
2020 Honorable Mention District Architecture + Design Style Loft
2020 Distinctive Detail Award Brian Strawn, AIA / University of Hawaii Community Design Center P1CT Infusion Suite Mock-up
2020 People's Choice Award G70 Iolani School K–1 Community
2020 Hawaii Energy Award Ferraro Choi And Associates, Ltd. Honouliuli Middle School
2020 USGBC Hawaii Sustainability Award Fujita + Netski Architecture LLC Hale Ahiki
2020 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Fung Associates, Inc. Villa Loulu
2019 Award of Excellence Walker Warner Architects Kua Bay Residence
2019 Award of Excellence KYA Inc. University of Hawaii West Oahu, Administration + Health Sciences Building
2019 Award of Merit Ferraro Choi And Associates, Ltd. HTDC Entrepreneur's Sandbox
2019 Award of Merit G70 Iolani Campus Expansion — Residence Hall
2019 Award of Merit G70 Joan K. Mendel Kindergarten Classrooms
2019 Award of Merit LSA Architects, LLC Kūono at Volcano
2019 Award of Merit WCIT Architecture Blaisdell Center Redevelopment
2019 Distinctive Detail Award KYA Inc. University of Hawaii West Oahu Administration + Health Sciences Building
2019 Honorable Mention Peter Vincent Architects Flower Avenue
2019 Honorable Mention Strawn + Sierralta Plural Territories
2019 Honorable Mention Wander X Wonder House TN | Kahala
2019 People's Choice Award Philpotts Interiors King's Hawaiian Executive Offices
2019 Mayors Choice Award KYA Inc. University of Hawaii West Oahu, Administration + Health Sciences Building
2019 Hawaii Energy Award Peter Vincent Architects Hoakalei Golf Clubhouse
2019 USGBC Hawaii Sustainability Award hiarchy llp Keauhou Lane
2019 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Wander X Wonder House TN | Kahala
2018 Award of Merit WCIT Architecture Maui Brewing Company Restaurant
2018 Award of Merit Solomon Cordwell Buenz (SCB) Park Lane Ala Moana
2018 Honorable Mention Fung Associates, Inc. Historical Preservation of Building 112
2018 Honorable Mention Zak Architecture Kohanaiki Golf Clubhouse
2018 Honorable Mention Urban Works, Inc. Ka 'Imi 'Ike: Leeward Community College
2018 Honorable Mention Solomon Cordwell Buenz (SCB) Anaha
2018 Honorable Mention Walker Warner Architects Hale Nukumoi
2018 Honorable Mention Walker Warner Architects Kalihiwai Pavilion
2018 Honorable Mention University of Hawaii at Manoa + Workshop-HI Nomadic_Pneumatic
2018 Honorable Mention Philpotts Interiors; SAA (Architect of Record) Kings Hawaiian Corporate Offices
2018 People's Choice Award Philpotts Interiors; SAA (Architect of Record) Kings Hawaiian Corporate Offices
2018 Sustainable Design Award Lively Architects American Samoa Power Authority-New Operations Center
2018 HHR Editors Choice Award Sunnland Architects Hale Manini`owali
2018 Mayors Choice Award Geoffrey Lewis Architect Inc. Visitor Education Hale - Manoa Heritage Center
2017 Award of Excellence Urban Works Inc. Hawaii Community College Palamanui Campus
2017 Award of Merit WATG Glade One Golf Clubhouse
2017 Award of Merit INK Architects SALT at Our Kakaako
2017 Award of Merit Guerin Glass Architects, PC (Architect of Recor Sushi Sho
2017 Honorable Mention Karla Sierralta, AIA & Brian Strawn, AIA / University of Hawaii Community Design Center Design Islands
2017 Honorable Mention Peter Vincent Architects Hale Palekaiko (House of Paradise)
2017 Honorable Mention SHADE Institute Chinatown Urban Acupuncture Project
2017 Honorable Mention for Historic Preservation Mason Architects, Inc. Hawaiian Dredging and Construction Company Building
2017 Honorable Mention for Interior Architecture AHL Symphony Honolulu
2017 People's Choice Award DKKY Architecture Studio, Inc. Ward Village's South Shore Market
2017 Mayor's Choice Award Ferraro Choi And Associates Stevenson Middle School Science and Technology Center
2017 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Peter Vincent Architects Hale Moku (Boat House)
2016 Award of Merit Tadpole Studio Harirak Residence
2016 Award of Merit Wanderlust Plus Cafe Lani
2016 Award of Merit Wanderlust Plus Tempura Ichidai
2016 Honorable Mention Architects Hawaii Ltd. IBEW Local 1186 Office / HI Electricians Training Center — Kahului
2016 Honorable Mention de Reus Architects Kaupulehu Residence
2016 Honorable Mention Ferraro Choi And Associates Ltd. University of Hawaii Culinary Institute of the Pacific at Diamond Head
2016 Honorable Mention Geoffrey Lewis Architect, Inc 3470 Waialae
2016 Honorable Mention Group 70 International, Inc. Haleiwa Store Lots
2016 Mayor's Choice Award WhiteSpace Architects 143 Hekili
2016 People's Choice Award Fujita + Netski Architecture Hale Kilo Ia
2016 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Fujita + Netski Architecture Hale Kilo Ia
2015 Award of Excellence Walker Warner Architects Kahua Kuili
2015 Award of Excellence Roy K. Yamamoto Architect AIA, Inc. Hut House
2015 Award of Excellence Ferraro Choi And Associates Ltd. NOAA Daniel K. Inouye Regional Center
2015 Award of Merit Mason Architects, Inc. Lanai Theater Renovation
2015 Award of Merit Urban Works Inc. Student Services Building, University of Hawaii Hilo
2015 Award of Merit Terrance J. Cisco Architect, LLC Puako Beach Cottage
2015 Award of Merit KYA Design Group University of Hawaii West Oahu, New Administration & Allied Health Building
2015 Honorable Mention: Adaptive reuse and well executed community space Mitsunaga & Associates, Inc. American Brewery Building
2015 Honorable Mention: Creative efficency and maximized budget collaborative studio llc Oahu Orthodontics — Elite Endodontics Office
2015 Honorable Mention: Great execution of concept Zak Architecture Coral House
2015 Honorable Mention: Imaginative spatial organization Architects Hawaii Ltd Downtown Office Ohana Room Renovation
2015 Honorable Mention: Redesign of the entry way Clifford Planning and Architecture, LLC Renovations and Alterations of the Prince Jonah Kuhio Kalanianaole Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
2015 People's Choice Award Prowork Pacific Inc Continental Hale
2015 Mayors Choice Award Ferraro Choi And Associates Ltd. NOAA Daniel K. Inouye Regional Center
2015 ReModeling Editors Choice Award Palms Hawaii Architecture LLC Hale Maluhia
2014 Award of Excellence de Reus Architects, Inc. Kauhale Kai
2014 Award of Excellence Craig Steely Architecture Lavaflow 7
2014 Award of Merit Group 70 International, Inc. Hawaii Baptist Academy High School — New Classroom Buildings
2014 Award of Merit WCIT Architecture Andaz Maui at Wailea
2014 Award of Merit INK ARCH, LLC Kaiwakiloumoku Hawaiian Cultural Center
2014 Award of Merit Craig Steely Architecture Lavaflow 5
2014 Members Choice Award Shimokawa + Nakamura University of Hawaii Cancer Center
2014 Peoples Choice Award Group 70 International, Inc. The Sullivan Center
2014 Mayors Choice Award Shimokawa + Nakamura University of Hawaii Cancer Center
2014 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Geoffrey Lewis Architect, Inc. Maluhia
2013 Award of Excellence John Hara Associates Inc. West Oahu Campus
2013 Award of Excellence Flansburgh Architects Seabury Hall — Creative Arts Center
2013 Award of Merit Geoffrey Lewis Architect, Inc. AIA Honolulu I Center for Architecture
2013 Award of Merit Geoffrey Lewis Architect, Inc. 1210 Ward
2013 Award of Merit Collaborative Studio LLC Halekoa Residence
2013 Award of Merit Flansburgh Architects New Classroom Buildings
2013 Award of Merit Urban Works, Inc. Middle Street Intermodal Center
2013 Award of Merit Peter Vincent Architects Modern Makeover
2013 Award of Merit INK Archtiects, Ltd. Alapai Transit Center
2013 Award of Merit WATG Park Hyatt Ningbo Resort and Spa
2013 Award of Merit Group 70 International, Inc. Hawaii State Art Museum Sculpture Garden
2013 Unbuilt Award UH School of Architecture Eulu Energy Neutral Modular Classroom
2013 Lipman — Member's Choice Flansburgh Architects Seabury Hall — Creative Arts Center
2013 Mayor's Choice Awad Group 70 International, Inc. Hawaii State Art Museum Sculpture Garden
2013 People's Choice Award Architects Hawaii Ltd. Windward Community College Library Learning Commons
2013 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Fung Associates Inc. Renovation to the Zen Residence
2012 Award of Excellence Urban Works Inc. Omidyar K–1 Neighborhood
2012 Award of Excellence Collaborative Studio LLC Ariyoshi Residence
2012 Award of Excellence Moore Ruble Yudell Ruddell Family House
2012 Award of Merit Geoffrey Lewis Architect, Inc. Kaimana — Hila
2012 Award of Merit Group 70 International, Inc. C-MORE Hale - Center for Microbial Oceanographic Research & Education
2012 Unbuilt WCIT Architecture Aama Nui — Private Residence
2012 Unbuilt RLAD 5B
2012 Unbuilt Collaborative Studio LLC Kauhale Pilot Project
2012 Lipman — Member's Choice Group 70 International, Inc. C-MORE Hale - Center for Microbial Oceanographic Research & Education
2012 Mayor's Choice Collaborative Studio LLC Ariyoshi Residence
2012 People's Choice John Hara Associates, Inc. Maui Arts & Cultural Center
2012 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award Geoffrey Lewis Architect, Inc. Kaimana — Hila
2011 Award of Excellence de Reus Architects Makai Residence
2011 Award of Excellence Zak Architecture Stone House
2011 Award of Excellence WATG Shangri-La's Villingili Resort & Spa, Maldives
2011 Award of Merit Peter Vincent Architects Sushi Izakaya Dining Shinn
2011 Award of Merit WCIT Architecture Sheraton Waikiki
2011 Award of Merit Urban Works, Inc. Honolulu Zoo Entrance
2011 Unbuilt Urban Works, Inc. Renovations to Hale Aloha at Manono Campus, Hawaii Community College
2011 Lipman — Member's Choice Urban Works, Inc. Honolulu Zoo entrance
2011 Mayor's Choice Group 70 International, Inc. Kaupuni Village
2011 People's Choice John Hara Associates, Inc. Hawaii National Bank Building Renovation
2010 Award of Excellence Dean Sakamoto Architects, LLC Juliet Wichman Botanical Research Center
2010 Award of Excellence Flansburgh Architects Hawaii Preparatory Academy Energy Laboratory
2010 Award of Excellence Urban Works, Inc. Hanahauoli School Poe Classroom & Administration Building
2010 Award of Merit Architects Hawaii Ltd. IBEW, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union
2010 Award of Merit Benjamin Woo Architects LLC Trump International Hotel & Tower, Waikiki Beach Walk
2010 Award of Merit Long & Associates Architects and Interiors Finish Line House
2010 Award of Merit Mason Architects, Inc. Restoration of Hawaiian Hall, Bishop Museum
2010 Award of Merit Peter Vincent Architects Koa Kea Hotel & Resort at Poipu Beach
2010 Award of Merit Robin Lee AIA Manoa Makeover
2010 Award of Merit Urban Works, Inc. McCully — Moiliili Fire Station
2010 Award of Merit Zak Architecture Assembly House
2010 Unbuilt WCIT Architecture Ka Haka Ula O Keelikolani College of Hawaiian Language Building
2010 Lipman — Member's Choice Flansburgh Architects Hawaii Preparatory Academy Energy Laboratory
2010 Mayor's Choic Award - Unbuilt Group 70 International, Inc. Kuhio Park Terrace & Kuhio Park Housing
2010 People's Choice Award Yamasato, Fujiwara, Higa & Associates, Inc. Hawaii Carpenters Union Training Center
2010 Hawaii Home & Remodeling Editor's Choice Award PQ Architects Inc. Residence at Paiko Ridge
2009 Award of Excellence Urban Works Inc. Honolulu Zoo Learning Center
2009 Award of Excellence Walker Warner Architects Kamuela Residence
2009 Award of Merit Urban Works Inc. Sacred Hearts Academy — Performing Arts Building
2009 Award of Merit Peter Vincent Architects Na Manu Eha
2009 Award of Merit De Jesus Architecture & Design Kilauea Residence
2009 Award of Merit de Reus Architects Kaupulehu Beach Club — Phase 1
2009 Unbuilt Award Sumida Anderson Anderson LLC Zero Energy Relocatable Classroom
2009 Lipman — Member's Choice Walker Warner Architects Kamuela Residence
2009 Mayor's Choice — Unbuilt Urban Works Inc. Punahou School K–1 Neighborhood Project
2009 People's Choice Award John Hara Associates Inc Mauna Kea Beach Hotel Renovation
2008 Award of Excellence Urban Works Inc. Honolulu Fire Department Headquarters Complex
2008 Award of Excellence Philip K. White & Associates 40 South School Street
2008 Award of Excellence de Reus Architects Kukio Golf Club
2008 Award of Excellence Collaborative Studio LLC Ridge Road Residence
2008 Award of Merit Architects Hawaii Ltd. Royal Hawaiian Center
2008 Award of Merit Lapis Design Partners LLC Coral House: A Honolulu Oasis
2008 Award of Merit Tusher Archhitectural Group Coleman Peak Residence
2008 Award of Merit WATG Conrad Bali
2008 Award of Merit Peter Vincent Architects Loree Rodkin
2008 Award of Merit Don Shaw AIA Inc. Reconstruction of the Water Palace at Ujung, Bali
2008 Award of Merit WATG Hilton Sanya Resort & Spa
2008 Unbuilt WATG Yangzhou Slender West Lake Resort
2008 Lipman — Member's Choice Philip K. White & Associates 40 South School Street
2008 Mayor's Choice Urban Works Inc. Honolulu Fire Department Headquarters Complex
2008 People's Choice Award H & S International LLC Kui Kawa Residence
2007 Award of Excellence CDS International Bishop Museum Science Adventure Center
2007 Award of Merit Rim Architects — Hawaii Honolulu Design Center
2007 Award of Merit Urban Works Inc. Elementary School for Mid-Pacific Institute
2007 Award of Merit Urban Works Inc. New Dental Office for Dr. Ted Sakamoto, DDS
2007 Award of Merit Peter Vincent Architects Milici Valenti Ng Pack
2007 Award of Merit Architects Hawaii Ltd. Pacific Aviation Museum
2007 Award of Merit Architects Hawaii Ltd. Honolulu Zoo Discovery Center Complex — Keiki Zoo
2007 Unbuilt Award de Reus Architects Tidepool Hale
2007 Unbuilt Award Eight Inc. Malama Learning Center
2007 Unbuilt Award Urban Works Inc. Student Services Building
2007 Lipman — Member's Choice Mason Architects Inc. Visitor Center, Puukohola Heiau National Historic Site
2007 Mayor's Choice Award Group 70 International Inc. Hawaii Baptist Academy Middle School
2007 People's Choice Award Lapis Design Partners Home on Halawa Heights
2006 Award of Excellence Peter Vincent & Associates, LLC Rokkaku Authentic Japanese Cuisine
2006 Award of Merit In+Form Design, Inc. Louis Vuitton Ala Moana Global Store Renovation
2006 Award of Merit Ferraro Choi and Associates, Ltd. Honolulu Academy of Arts Renovation and Reinstallation
2006 Award of Merit Robin Lee Architect A Pavilion by the Sea
2006 Award of Merit Urban Works, Inc. New Dental Office for Dr. Scott Masunaga
2006 Award of Merit John Hara Associates Inc. Kukio Residence
2006 Award of Merit Peter Vincent & Associates, LLC Mahalo Deep Sea Water Showroom
2006 Lipman — Members' Choice Peter Vincent & Associates, LLC Rokkaku Authentic Japanese Cuisine
2006 Mayor's Choice Award Ferraro Choi and Associates, Ltd. Honolulu Academy of Arts Renovation and Reinstallation
2005 Award of Excellence Group 70 International,Inc. Nanea Clubhouse
2005 Sustainability — Excellence & Mayor's Choice John Hara Associates, Inc. Punahou Case Middle School
2005 Sustainability — Excellence Ferraro Choi and Associates, Ltd. Hawaii Gateway Energy Center
2005 Merit Urban Works, Inc. New Dental Office for Dr. Benson Araki
2005 Merit John Hara Associates, Inc. Diamond Head Residence
2005 Merit Peter Vincent & Associates, LLC Cydneybrooks Cafe and Bar
2005 Merit Kober Hansen Mitchell Architects, Inc. Kumulani at One Palauea Bay
2005 Lipman — Members' Choice Garduque Architects/Nate Smith Studios, LLC Punahou School Luke Center for Public Service
2004 Members' Choice Urban Works, Inc. Smithsonian Institution Sub-millimeter Array Base Facility
2004 Merit & Mayor's Choice Group 70 International, Inc. Holo Holo Ku at Parker Ranch
2004 Merit Mason Architects, Inc. Kaumakapili Church, Sanctuary Restoration
2004 Merit Urban Works, Inc./Jasco Ludviksen, Inc. ILWU Union Hall Renovtion
2004 Sustainability — Excellence Mason Architects, Inc. Haleakala Comfort Station
2004 Honorable Mention Lively Architects Centennial Office Building
2003 Excellence Robert G. Nespor, AIA Kohala Coast Residence
2003 Excellence John Peacock Tatom, AIA Residental Compound on a Private Island
2003 Merit Architects Hawaii, Ltd. Hawaii Hall — University of Hawaii at Manoa
2003 Merit Group 70 International, Inc. Hanauma Bay Marine Education Center
2003 Merit William A. Gulstrom, AIA Dower Reality Offices
2003 Merit Peter Vincent & Associates, LLC Lanikai Beach Grand Cottage
2003 Merit Peter Vincent & Associates, LLC Maunalua Bay Estate
2003 Merit Bill Chang Architect LLC Myron "Pinky" Thompson Canoe House
2003 Merit Garduque Architects Spago at Four Seasons Resort Maui
2003 Merit Jeffrey Nishi & Associates/Architects A Waialae Residence
2003 Merit Spencer Architects, Inc. Christ United Methodist Church
2003 Merit Ferraro Choi and Associates Ltd. AIA Honolulu Chapter Office
2003 Sustainability — Merit Ferraro Choi and Associates Ltd. AIA Honolulu Chapter Office
2003 Merit Nick H.Huddleston, AIA Waialua United Churst of Christ
2003 Lipman — Members' Choice John Peacock Tatom, AIA Residental Compound on a Private Island
2003 Mayor's Choice Ferraro Choi and Associates Ltd. AIA Honolulu Chapter Office
2002 Excellence Nancy Peacock, AIA Manoa Residence
2002 Merit Luersen Architects Inc. Senior Residence at Kaneohe
2002 Merit Ferraro Choi and Associates Ltd. Hawaiian Airlines Premier Club Lounge
2002 Merit AKTA Ltd Satake Residence
2002 Merit Group 70 International, Inc. Kalihi Valley Homes Renovations — Phase 1
2002 Merit Urban Works, Inc. Manana Community Park & Youth Center
2002 Merit Kauahikaua & Chun/Architects Kulana Oiwi Multi-Service Center
2002 Merit Ferraro Choi and Associates Ltd. Kamehameha Schools
2002 Sustainability Nancy Peacock, AIA Manoa Residence
2002 Mayor's Choice Group 70 International, Inc. Kalihi Valley Homes Renovations — Phase 1
2002 Lipman — Members' Choice Architects Hawaii, Ltd. Kapolei Police Station
2001 Excellence Wimberly Allison Tong & Goo Hawaii Convention Center
2001 Excellence John Hara Associates, Inc. Honolulu Academy of Arts Luce Pavilion
2001 Excellence John Hara Associates, Inc. Punahou Science Learning Center
2001 Excellence Stringer Tusher Architects, AIA, Inc. Kapiolani Park Bandstand
2001 Excellence The CJS Group Architects, Ltd. Aloha Council Boy Scouts of America
2001 Merit Kober/Hansen/Mitchell Architects Kapolei Civic Center
2001 Merit AKTA Ltd Kailua Beach Park Canoe Halau, Pavilion and Related Work
2001 Merit Peter Vincent & Associates, LLC Diamond Head Residence
2001 Merit Wimberly Allison Tong & Goo Kuhio Beach Park Expansion/Kalakaua Promenade
2001 Merit Ferraro Choi and Associates Ltd. AIA Honolulu Office
2001 Lipman — Members' Choice The CJS Group Architects, Ltd. Aloha Council Boy Scouts of America
2001 Merit / Mayor's Choice Wimberly Allison Tong & Goo Hawaii Convention Center
2000 Excellence Philip K. White & Associates Ltd. Molokai Ranch Lodge
2000 Excellence Architects Hawaii Ltd. Veterans Affairs Medical and Regional Office
2000 Merit / Mayor's Choice Architects Hawaii Ltd. The Queen's Medical Center
2000 Merit Long & Associates, AIA Inc. Kapalua Residence
2000 Merit Urban Works Inc. Dental Office for Dr. Benson Araki
2000 Merit Mitsunaga & Associates Inc. Kapolei Middle School
2000 Lipman — Members' Choice Walter R. Bell, AIA Member Emeritus Keaau Residence
1999 Excellence Peter Vincent, AIA & Associates Brew Moon
1999 Excellence Clifford Projects Inc. University of Phoenix
1999 Merit / Mayor's Choice Urban Works Inc. The John Young Museum
1999 Merit Architects Pacific Inc. Gabrunas Hall
1999 Merit Philip K. White & Associates Molokai Outfitter's Center
1999 Lipman — Members' Choice Peter Vincent, AIA & Associates Local Motion
1998 Excellence Jeffrey Nishi & Assoicates/Architect The Dragon House
1998 Excellence Peter Hsi Associates Inc. Architects McKinley High School Renovation Building A
1998 Merit Ferraro Choi & Associates, Ltd. Starr Seigle Communications
1998 Merit Projects Pacific Pili Wrapps Cafe
1998 Merit Mason Architects, Inc. Toyama Building (Hilo Masonic Hall)
1998 Merit John Hara Associates, Inc. St. Andrew's Priory Gym
1998 Merit Nancy Peacock AIA Inc. Beardsley Lanikai Residence
1997 Excellence AM Partners, Inc. Hanalei Elementary School Library & Cafetorium
1997 Merit AM Partners, Inc. Zippy’s Pearl City
1997 Merit Architects Hawaii Ltd Outlets at the Dole Cannery
1997 Merit Wayson Chong, Architect AIA Manoa Bunglow
1997 Merit John Hara Associates, Inc. Wailupe Residence
1997 Merit Kauahikiaua & Chun/Architects Center for Hawaiian Studies UH Manoa
1997 Merit Media Five Limited Honuakaha Affordable Housing
1997 Merit Okita Kunimitsu, Inc. Japanese Cultural Center of Hawaii
1997 Merit Spencer Mason Architects, Inc. Lagger Residence
1997 Merit Philip K. White & Associates, Ltd. Molokai Ranch Ltd.
1997 Merit Ferraro Choi and Assoicates, Ltd. the Myers Corporation Offices
1996 25 Year Award Ossipoff, Snyder & Rowland Architect, Inc. Outrigger Canoe Club
1996 Merit AM Partners, Inc. Lani Huli Elderly Housing
1996 Merit Ferraro Choi and Associates Bays Deaver Hiatt Lung & Rose
1996 Merit Fox Hawaii, Inc. Architecture/Planning Waimea Plantation Cottages
1996 Merit Kober/Hanssen/Mitchell Architects Chinatown Manor
1996 Merit Spencer Mason Architects, Inc. Waimea Foreign Church
1996 Merit Stringer Tusher Architect, Inc. 1100 Alakea Corporation
1996 Merit Wimberly Allison Tong & Goo Grand Hyatt Bali
1995 Excellence Ed Aotani & Associates Inc. Aloha Tower Marketplace
1995 Excellence Kober/Hanssen/Mitchell Architects Campbell Square
1995 Merit Wimberly Allison Tong & Goo The Bluffs at Mauna Kea
1995 Merit Kober/Hanssen/Mitchell Architects Office of Kober/Hanssen/Mitchell Architects
1995 Merit Architects Hawaii Alger Foundation Office
1995 25 Year Award Architects Hawaii Hawaii State Capitol
1994 Excellence Franklin Gray & Associates Architects, Inc. Student Service Center University of Hawaii
1994 Excellence Projects International Yajima Service Station
1994 Excellence Dinmore & Cisco Architects, Inc. McGee Residence
1994 Excellence Ossipoff, Snyder & Rowland Architects, Inc. Additions and Alterations to a Makiki Heights Residence
1994 Merit Ferraro & Choi and Associates, Ltd. Corporate Offices for The Estate of James Campbell
1994 Merit & Associates, Inc. Maui Arts & Cultural Center
1994 Merit Oda/McCarty Architects W.M. Keck Observatory
1994 Merit Spencer Mason Architects, Inc. Renovations to Former Circuit Courthouse (Wailuku)
1994 Merit Philip K. White Associates Renovation & Addition of a Beach House
1994 Merit Kajioka Okada Yamachi Architects First Hawaiian Bank, Kailua-Kona
1993 Excellence Spencer Mason Architects, Inc. Hawaii’s Plantation Village
1993 Excellence Donald M. Shaw Moiliili Community Center: Multi-Purpose Bulding
1993 Excellence John Hara Associates Wo International Center
1993 Merit Architects Hawaii Capitol Complex for the Federated State of Micronesia
1993 Merit INK Archtiects, Ltd. Townhouse Residence at the Queen Victoria
1993 Merit Group 70 The Pointe Club
1993 Merit Media Five Gran Deco Hotel & Ski Resort
1993 Merit Sam Chang Architect & Associates Honolulu Police Department Headquarters
1992 Grand Award Wimberly Allison Tong & Goo Hyatt regency Kauai
1992 Excellence Franklin Gray & Associates Architect Office Facilities for Private Financial Services — Bank of HI
1992 Excellence G. Richard Geldbaugh, AIA Halaulani O Kahala
1992 Excellence John Hara Associates Inc. Makiki Residence
1992 Excellence Kauahikaua & Chun Architects Bernice Pauahi Bishop Memorial Chapel & Heritage Center
1992 Excellence Kober/Hanssen/Mitchell Architects Park Plaza
1992 Excellence Spencer Mason Architects, Inc. The Restoration of St. Philomena’s Catholic Church
1992 Excellence Stringer Tusher & Associates, Ltd Wailupe Residence
1992 Excellence Wimberly Allison Tong & Goo Hyatt Regenct Kauai
1992 Merit AM Partners Carrera y Carrer
1992 Merit AM Partners W.H. Smith
1992 Merit L. Taylor Cockerham, AIA Additions & Renovation to the Robinson Resident
1992 Merit Daniel Mann Johnson & Mendenhall/Hawaii Alii Place
1992 Merit Ferraro Choi & Associates Ltd. Cosmic Fantasy
1992 Merit Lewis Ingleson, AIA Additions & Renovations to a Residence on Diamond Head
1992 Merit Long & Associates, AIA Carribean Residence
1992 Merit Stringer Tusher & Associates, Ltd. Harbor Villages
1992 Merit Stringer Tusher & Associates, Ltd. Outrigger Reef Hotel
1992 Merit Stringer Tusher & Associates, Ltd. The Plantation Club at Kapalua
1991 Merit Group 70/Arnold Savrann, AIA Manele Bay Hotel, Lanai
1991 Merit Media Five Limited Sea Reach Cottages, Hotel Hana Maui
1991 Merit The CJS Group Architects The Renovation of Linekona School for the Honolulu Academy of Arts
1991 Merit Hemmeter Design Group No. 1 Capitol District Building
1991 Merit Yamamoto Architect Kyo-ya Restaurant
1991 Merit Architects Hawaii The Waialae Building
1990 Excellence Joint Venture Architects Historic Rehabilitation of the Moana Hotel
1990 Merit Group 70, Arnold Savrann, AIA The Lodge at Koele
1990 Merit Kober/Hanssen/Mitchell Architects Ko Olina Resorts Visitor Center
1990 Merit Lacayo Archtiects, Inc. Ferry Residence
1990 Civic Enrichment The Queen Emma Foundation Waikiki Master Plan
1989 Excellence Benjamin B. Lee, AIA West Loch Estates Master Plan
1989 Merit Architects Hawaii Ltd. Keelikolani Office Building State of Hawaii
1989 Merit The CJS Group Architects, Ltd. Renovation of Cooke Hall Punahou School
1989 Merit Franklin Gray & Associates/Architects Inc. Marina Business Center Branch First Interstate Bank
1988 Excellence Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison, Tong & Goo Hilton Hawaiian Village Master Plan
1988 Excellence Architects Hawaii Halawa Medium Security Facility
1988 Excellence Media Five Limited Hotel Hana Maui
1988 Excellence Media Five Limited Susan Marie
1988 Excellence Media Five Limited Palau Pacific Resort
1988 Merit Gulstrom Kosko Group Meyers Corporation, 745 Fort Street, Suite 1500
1988 Merit Gulstrom Kosko Group Seiko Center, Street Level Makai Ala Moana Shopping Center
1988 Merit Media Five Limited Barracks with Dining Facilities
1988 Merit Group 70 Mililani Town Center
1988 Merit AM Partner Crystal Fantasy
1988 Merit Eugene E. Leucht, AIA Mr. & Mrs. Leucht Residence
1988 Merit Jeffrey Y. Nishi, AIA Recreation Room Addition 876 Mokulua Drive, Lanikai
1988 Merit Norman Lacayo, AIA Nicholas Nicholas Restaurant
1988 Merit Johnson Tushima Luersen Lowrey Architects Civic Child Care Center
1988 Merit Johnson Tushima Luersen Lowrey Architects Row Bar at Restaurant Row
1988 Merit Lewis Ingleson, AIA Private World at Ward Warehouse
1987 Excellence George Heneghan Architects Resident for Mr. & Mrs. Charles Park
1987 Merit Architects Hawaii and AKTA Ltd Kaiser Permanente Honolulu Clinic
1987 Merit Kwok Architect & Associates Aberdeen Marine & Yacht Club Hong Kong
1987 Merit Stringer Tusher & Associates Punahou Presidents’s Residence
1987 Merit Urban Works, Inc. Dental Office of Dr. Randal D. Morita
1987 25 Year Award Vladimir Ossipoff, FAIA-ME The Pacific Club
1986 Excellence George Heneghan Architects Honualai, an Ocean front Conference Retreat, Puako, Hawaii
1986 Merit Group 70 Banyan Gardens Restaurant
1986 Merit Johnson Reese Luersen Lowrey, Architects Teleglobe Canada Communications Cable Station
1986 Merit Norman Lacayo, AIA Rascals
1986 Merit Media Five Limited Straub Clinic & Hospital, Inc.
1986 Merit Robinson-Whitaker Design A Storefront Law Office
1986 Merit Sutton Candia Partner & Dian Cleve Design Shelly Mazda Kapiolani
1986 Civic Enrichment in Public Places
1985 Excellence John Hara Associates, Ltd A Residence on Kalanianaole Hwy.
1985 Excellence Media Five Limited Susan Marie Women’s Specialty Shop
1985 Excellence Norman Lacayo, AIA, Inc. 38 Judd Street, Graigside
1985 Merit Norman Lacayo, AIA, inc. Office of Norman Lacayao, AIA, Inc.
1985 Merit Architects Hawaii Kuu Makana, Diamaond Head 4-Unit Condominium
1985 25 year Award Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison, Tong & Goo Canlis Restaurant
1984 Excellence Franklin Gray & Assoicates/Architects, Inc. Small Expandable Residence
1984 Excellence Group 70 Hale Pokaku Mid-Level Facility, Mauna Kea Hawaii
1984 Excellence Media Five Ltd. Pavillion at Ward Center and RoxSan’s Patisserie
1984 Merit Hartman, Architect, AIA Kahi Mohala, A Brown Schools Psychiatric Hospital, Ewa Beach
1984 Merit Architects International Market Place, Waikiki — Banyan Bazaar
1984 Merit Lewis Ingleson AIA & Associates A Low Income Rental Housing Project, Waipahu, Oahu
1984 Merit George Heneghan Architects Court
1984 Merit Media Five Ltd. Uncaccompanied Enlisted Personnel Housing at Pearl Harbor
1984 Merit Chapman Cobeen Desai Sakata, Inc. Puahai Tower, Bishop Square A High Rise Office/Commerical Complex
1983 Excellence John Hara Associates Inc. Kahala Residence
1983 Excellence Boone & Associates Inc. Wiakiki Trade Center
1983 Excellence Norman Lacayo, AIA, Inc. A Weekend Retreat, Lanikai
1983 Excellence Franklin Gray & Assciates/Architect, Inc. American Security Bank Branch Banking Facility
1983 Excellence Spencer Ltd. Yokohama Specie Bank
1983 Merit James K. Tsugawa, AIA & Associates City Bank, Makiki Branch
1983 Merit Boone & Associates Inc. Canterbury Place
1983 Merit Detweiler/Architects/Associates A Single Family Residence on Hawaii Loa Ridge
1983 Merit Robert M Matsushita & Associates AIA Richardson School of Law Library, University of Hawaii
1983 Merit Ossipoff, Snyder, Rowland & Goetz Corporate Exective Offices for Pacific Resources, Inc.
1982 Honor Thomas T. Agawa, AIA Congregation Hall for the Kotohira Jinsha Temple of Hawaii
1982 Honor Oda/McCarty Architects Ltd. Residence/Volcano, Hawaii
1982 Honor Architects / Associate Architect: Akitek Rantau Abang Visitors Center Malaysia
1982 Honor John Hara Associates Inc. Makiki Home
1982 Honor for Extended Use Architects Hawaii Ltd. Renovation and Resotoration of Aliiolani Hale
1982 Citation Chapman Cobeen Desai Sakata, Inc. Arizona Memorial Visitor Center
1982 Citation The CJS Group—Architects Ltd. Hasegawa Komuten Headquarters
1982 Citation Heneghan & Leucht Architects, Inc. Architect’s Own Offices
1982 Citation Inc. Wailea Ekolu Village, Maui, Hawaii
1982 Civic Enrichment H. Lockwood Frost and Rossie Moody Frost
1982 Civic Enrichment American Security Bank
1981 Excellence Franklin Gray & Associates/Architects Inc. American Security Bank Pearlridge Branch
1981 Excellence Norman Lacayo AIA, Inc. Residence for Mr. & Mrs. Randy Woods, Aspen Colorado
1981 Excellence Heneghan & Leucht Architects, Inc. Residence for Mr. & Mrs. John C. Hughes, Mauna Kea Fairways
1981 Excellence Edward Sullam FAIA & Associates Custom Residence, Waialae Iki Ridge
1981 Excellence Norman Lacayo, AIA, Inc. Bowlen Lath House
1981 Use Heneghan & Leucht Architects, Inc. Credit Union in Honokaa, Hawaii
1981 Use James K. Tsugawa AI A & Associates The Stangenwald Building
1981 Use Tom Fanning AIA A Makiki Heights Residence
1981 Civic Enrichment Pacific Division, Naval Engineering Command
1981 Civic Enrichment First Federal Saving & Loan Association
1981 Outstanding Craftmanship Renovations at Eden at Haiku Woods
1980 Excellence Ossipoff, Snyder, Rowland & Goetz Wailea Elua Condominium Village
1980 Excellence Architects Hawaii, Ltd First Hawaiian Bank, Haleiwa Branch
1980 Excellence Anbe, Aruga, & Ishizu Architects, Inc. Civic Center Parking Honolulu
1980 Excellence Norman Lacayo, AIA The Offices of Shidler & Company, Honolulu
1980 Excellence Akiyama/Kekoolani Associates, Architects AIA Molokai Recreational Community Center
1980 Use Franklin Gray & Associates Branch Banking Facility American Security Bank Bishop Street
1980 Use Noe & Noe Architects/Bruce Hopper Designer The House of Music
1980 Use Group 70 First Fedral Savings & Loan, Corporate Offices
1980 Civic Enrichment Wailea/Lanned Residential Resort Community
1980 Outstanding Craftsmanship Bruce Lagareta, General Contractors
1979 Excellence Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison Tong & Goo Hemmeter Center Waikiki Hotel
1979 Excellence Associates “Rare Discovery” Shop in Ward Warehouse
1979 Excellence Stone, Marraccini & Patterson Medical Center Kamuela, Hawaii
1979 Excellence J. Norman Lacayo, AIA Mr. & Mrs. Don Kimble Residence
1979 Excellence David Stringer & Associates Kapalua Bay Club, Kapalua, Maui
1979 Commendations Stone, Marraccini & Patterson Dispensary & Dental Clinic, NAS, Barber’s Point
1979 Commendations Anderson Reinhardt Wing Wo Tai Building Renovation
1978 Honor Norman Lacayo, AIA A Residence in Honolulu
1978 Honor Edward Sullam, FAIA & Associates Wailea Town Center
1978 Merit Norman Lacayo, AIA Residence in Aspen
1978 Merit Meyers/Detweiler & Associates The Chip & Ginny Detweiler Residence
1978 Merit Ishihara Oda Wong & Partners Island Federal Savings & Loan — Downtown Branch
1978 Merit Johnson-Reese & Associates Offices for Johnson-Reese & Associates
1978 Merit Media Five Limited The Straub Satellite Clinic
1978 Merit Johnson-Reese & Associates Resaurant for Church’s Fried Chicken
1978 Merit Au, Smith & Haworth, Ltd. The Ward Warehouse
1978 Merit Ishihara Oda Wong & Partners Island Federal Savings & Loan — Waimalu Branch
1976 Honor Robert M. Fox, AIA & Donald Stimson Devereux-Prange Residence
1976 Honor Norman Lacayo, AIA Office Interior
1976 Honor David G. Stringer & Associates Mauna Luan
1976 Merit Edward Sullam, FAIA & Associates Residence for Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Sasaki
1976 Merit James Pearson, AIA The Hawaiian Energy House
1976 Merit Vladimir Ossipoff & Associates Main Terminal Buiding, Honolulu International Airport
1976 Merit Norman Lacayo, AIA Fun House Addition
1976 Merit Gilman K. M. Hu, AIA Jun Kon-Goldsmith
1976 Selected for Exhibit Anderson & Sanborn Kahala School Administration
1976 Selected for Exhibit Sanborn, Cutting & Associates Kahala School Library
1976 Selected for Exhibit Charles J. W. Chamberland, AIA Lester McCoy Pavilion
1976 Selected for Exhibit Wayson Chong AIA A Residence for Professor and Mrs. James Brandon
1976 Selected for Exhibit Media Five Limited The Queen Street Building
1976 Selected for Exhibit Media Five Limited Media Five Office Interiors
1976 Selected for Exhibit Ossipoff, Snyder, Rowland & Goetz A House in Honolulu
1975 Honor John Hara & Associates R T Ikeno Residence
1975 Honor Haines, Jones, Farrell, White & Gima Distribution Center for Liberty House
1975 Honor Haines, Jones, Farrell, White & Gima Post Office Building
1975 Honor Group '70 Lab, Inc. Gus Ishihara Residence
1975 Citation EDW Kailua Gardens
1975 Citation David G. Stringer & Associates Mt. Terracn Condominium
1975 Citation Hogan, Chapman, Cobeen, Weitz Wailea Tennis Center
1975 Citation Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison, Tong & Goo Hayashida Kagoshima Hotel
1975 Citation Stone, Marraccini & Patterson Straub Clinic & Hospital
1975 Honorable Mention Haines, Jones, Farrell, White & Gima Pacific Trade Center
1975 Honorable Mention Hogan, Chapman, Cobeen & Weitz Bachelor Officers Quarters
1974 Honor Charles J. W. Chamberland, AIA George Yim Residence
1974 Honor Media Five Pole Houses of Hawaii
1974 Honor Haines, Jones, Farrell, White, & Gima Kona Surf Hotel
1974 Honor Charles J. W. Chamberland, AIA Hawaiian Regent Hotel
1974 Honor John Tatom Hawaiian Regent Hotel
1974 Honor Group '70 Lab Island Federal Savings & Loan, Kaneohe
1974 Honor Ossipoff, Snyder, Rowland & Goetz Porteus Hall, U.H.
1974 Honorable Mention Roger Lee Dr. & Mrs. Walter Chang Residence
1974 Honor — Renovation Charles Sutton & Associates Bank of Hawaii Annex
1974 Renovation Media Five Fronk Clinic
1973 Honor DMJM Ala Wai Skyrise Condo
1973 Honor Johnson & Resse State Savings & Loan, Kaneohe
1973 Honor Sanborn, Cutting Kuhio Sub-Station
1973 Feature Category/Schools Kotaro Koizumi Mililani-Waena Elementary
1973 Feature Category/Schools Herbert Matsumura August Ahrens Elementary
1973 Feature Category/Schools Roehrigh, Onodera & Kinder Preparatory Dept. of Kamamehamehama School Addition
1973 Honorable Mention Hogan, Chapman, Cobeen & Weitz Libbey Beach House
1973 Honorable Mention Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison, Tong & Goo Golf House — Maui
1973 Honorable Mention Wong, Sjoberg & Associates Okinawa Hilton Hotel
1972 Honor Boone & Brooks Yacht Harbor Towers
1972 Honor Au, Cutting Smith & Haworth Waiakea Village Hotel
1972 Honor EDW Hala Hoaloha
1972 Honor EDW Childern’s Zoo
1972 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff & Associates C.Brewer Office Bldg. Hilo
1972 Honor David Stringer Waterfront Village, Hawaii Kai
1971 Honor Rummel, Boone & Brooks Hickam Golf Course
1971 Honor Frank Slavsky Keahuhou Resort Condo
1971 Honor Charles Sutton Wailani Condo
1971 Honor DMJM Kukui Gardens
1971 Honor Aotani & Oka Ke-Ahole Airport, Kona
1971 Honor Au, Cutting, Smith & Associates Hawaiian Electric Co.
1971 Honor Charles Sutton Merchant Square
1971 Honor Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison, Tong & Goo Maui Land & Pine Co.
1970 Honor Aotani & Oka Akiyama — Kekoolani Halawa Housing
1970 Honor Frank Slavky Office Liliuokalani Trust
1970 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff Airport Termianl, Maui
1970 Honor Lemmon, Freeth, Haines & Jones Barclay Apt Condo
1970 Honor Lemmon, Freeth, Haines & Jones Shrinera Hospital
1970 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff Hawaii Prep Academy, Kamuela
1970 Honor Au, Cutting, Smith Ward Plaza
1970 Honor John Carl Warnecke Belt, Lemmon, Lo Hawaii State Capitol
1970 Honor Thomas Wells & Associates Waimea Village Inn
1970 Honor Au, Cutting, Smith Au, Cutting, Smith Offices
1969 Honor Don Chapman Garden Type 2-Story Office Building
1969 Honor Thomas Wells Black Angus Restaurant
1969 Honor Frank Slavsky Low-rent Housing for Elderly
1969 Honor Lemmon, Freeth, Haines & Jones First Federal Savings & Loan
1969 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff Robert Thurston Memorial Chapel
1969 Honor Haydn Phillips First Hawaiian Bank, Moanalua
1969 Honor Thomas O. Wells Thomas Square Comfort Station
1969 Honor Lee, Tagawa & Robertson St. Stephens Catholic Church
1969 Honor Au, Cutting, & Smith First Hawaiian Bank, Hawaii Kai
1967 Honor John Tatom Castle & Cooke Travel Agency
1967 Honor Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison & Tong Edward M. Brownlee Residence
1967 Honor George T. Johnson Kurt Johnson Residence
1967 Honor Charles J. W. Chamberland Residence for Hirata Builders
1967 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff Kaanapali Golf Course
1966 Honor Thomas O. Wells Rolles Residence
1966 Honor Thomas O. Wells Great Things Store
1966 Honor Takashi Anbe & Associates Walter K. Tagawa City Bank of Honolulu
1966 Honor Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison & Tong Pago Pago International Hotel
1966 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff Marc Seastrom for Carol & Mary
1966 Honor Charles J. W. Chamberland Residence for Builder Client
1966 Honor Haydn H. Phillips First Hawaiian Bank, Pearl City
1965 Honor John Tatom Mr. & Mrs. Derek Trotter Residence
1965 Honor Lemmon, Freeth, Haines & Jones Gregg Apartments Building
1965 Honorable Mention John Tatom Dr. & Mrs. James M. Denny Residence
1965 Honorable Mention Frank Roberts Mr. & Mrs. E. L. Doheny Residence
1965 Honorable Mention Richard N. Dennis Dr. & Mrs. Ernest Reese Residence
1965 Honorable Mention Edward Sullam Peter Song Residence
1965 Honorable Mention Akiyama, Kekoolani Dr. & Mrs. Samuel D. Allison Residence
1965 Honorable Mention Lemmon, Freeth, Haines & Jones Press Building, Hawaii Newspaper
1964 Honor Thomas Wells Woods Ranch House
1964 Honor Johnson & Perkings Kingrey Residence
1964 Honor Whisenand, Allison & Tong Outrigger Canoe Club
1964 Honor Harry Seckel The Pacific Club
1964 Honor Wimberly, Whisenand, Allison & Tong Civic Auditorium for American Samoa
1964 Honorable Mention Bradley & Wong Village Inn
1964 Honorable Mention Johnson & Perkins Tropic Seas Apartments
1964 Honorable Mention Johnson & Perkins C.J. Henderson Residence
1963 Honor Young & Henderson / I.M. Pei & Associates East-West Center Building
1963 Honor Morse & Tatom William I. Wilson III Residence
1963 Honor Morse & Tatom John T. Hjorth Residence
1963 Honor Leo S. Wou Masterplan for Downtown Honolulu
1963 Honorable Mention Vladimir Ossipoff IBM Office Building
1963 Honorable Mention Morse & Tatom “Tree House” Apartment-Hotel
1963 Honorable Mention Merrill, Roehrig, Onodera & Kinder Liberty Bank Building
1963 Honorable Mention Lemmon, Freeth, Haines & Jones Diamond Head Lani Apartments
1963 Allied Arts Award George S. Walters, Landscape Architect
1962 Honor Wimberly & Cook Apartment House, 3019 Kalakaua Ave.
1962 Honor Belt, Lemmon & Lo Dole Playground
1962 Honor Johnson & Perkins Pershing Lo Residence
1962 Honor Alfred Preis Arizona Memorial, Pearl Harbor
1962 Honor Thomas Wells 320 Ward Office Building
1962 Honor Harold L. Whitaker Dennis Wong Residence
1962 Honor Alfred Preis Harrison Residence
1962 Honorable Mention Wilson Associates Harris Memorial Church
1962 Honorable Mention Harold L. Whitaker Harold L. Whitaker Residence
1961 Honor Takashi Anbe McKinley High School Cafeteria
1961 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff Blanche W. Hill Residence
1961 Honor Merrill, Simms & Roehrig Bishop Museum Planetarium and Observatory
1961 Honor Howard M. Y. Wong Chinese Consulate General Building
1961 Honorable Mention Bradley & Wong Harold Y. Ishi Residence
1961 Honorable Mention Law & Wilson Aina Haina First National Bank
1961 Honorable Mention Edward Sullam Richard K. Tam Residence
1961 Arts Isami Enomoto
1960 Honor Merrill, Roehrig, Onodera & Kinder Honolulu Iron Works
1960 Honor Merrill, Roehrig, Onodera & Kinder Kenneth Roehrig Residence
1960 Honor Jack McAuliffe & Ed Bauer Kilauea Mission
1958 Honor Alfred Preis Union Hall Addition, ILWU Bldg.
1958 Honor Richard N. Dennis Alice C. Guthrie Residence
1958 Honor Wood, Weed, & Kubala Ltd. Tract House, Orchard Hills Aiea
1958 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff McInerny Waikiki Store
1958 Honor Vladimir Ossipoff Ossipoff Residence
AIA Honolulu
×

Upcoming Events